HomeDark Eldar WikiDark Eldar ResourcesNull CityFAQUsergroupsRegisterLog in
Share | 
 

 gaps at resin glue spots

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Darkin
Kabalite Warrior
avatar

Posts : 136
Join date : 2017-07-21

PostSubject: gaps at resin glue spots   Wed Aug 16 2017, 19:12

I got myself some mandrakes and it was great no finecast related problems except one
when I glue their shooty arm on, all of them have little gaps there now but n not tiny enough for liquid green stuff I thing
you guys have any tips on gluing it right and or fixing the gaps
thanks
Back to top Go down
Massaen
Klaivex
avatar

Posts : 2261
Join date : 2011-07-05
Location : Western Australia

PostSubject: Re: gaps at resin glue spots   Thu Aug 17 2017, 13:40

I would go with green stuff - the actual putty is your best bet to fill larger gaps

_________________
Objective Secured - Western Australia's Premier 40k Event Organisers and Website
OBJECTIVE SECURED
Back to top Go down
http://objectivesecured.com.au/
 
gaps at resin glue spots
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
THE DARK CITY :: 

LOW COMMORRAGH - THE WORKSHOPS

 :: Painting & Modelling Discussion
-
Jump to: